I’m with the “Hawk” on this one.

October 11, 2017 § Leave a comment

https://boingboing.net/2017/10/10/trump-is-a-moron.html

Advertisements

Dotard watch…

October 10, 2017 § Leave a comment

https://boingboing.net/2017/10/09/moron-in-chief-threw-very-go.html

Trump’s mental state makes him adequately representative of a not insignificant portion of American Society. .. He’s evidence more than crime. Though crime he is too.

October 9, 2017 § Leave a comment

https://theintercept.com/2017/10/07/worried-about-trumps-mental-stability-the-worst-is-yet-to-come/

What can one think of an ‘award’ that is ‘confusingly’ named and makes no effort to disperse the confusion? a bit fraudy..

October 9, 2017 § Leave a comment

https://boingboing.net/2017/10/06/eric-holders-legacy.html

Financial Capitalism unbound is mere force and fraud…

What can one think of an ‘award’ that is ‘confusingly’ named and makes not effort to disperse the confusion? a bit fraudy..

October 9, 2017 § Leave a comment

http://www.independent.co.uk/news/business/news/richard-thaler-nobel-prize-in-economics-winner-2017-behavioural-economics-nudge-theory-a7990291.html

https://weaponsandwarfare.com/2017/10/04/most-dangerous-woman-on-earth-i/

October 6, 2017 § Leave a comment

Here are those to blame for Trump as President

October 6, 2017 § Leave a comment

These are the people who elected Trump president.
From wiki:
List of United States presidential electors, 2016

Alabama
Perry O. Hooper Jr., Pike Road, At-Large[3]
Grady H. Thornton, Birmingham, At-Large
Frank Burt Jr., Bay Minette, CD1
Will B. Sellers, Montgomery, CD2
James Eldon Wilson, Montgomery, CD3
Tim Wadsworth, Arley, CD4
J. Elbert Peters, Huntsville, CD5
Mary Sue McClurkin, Indian Springs, CD6
Robert A. Cusanelli, Carrollton, CD7[4]

Alaska, 3
Sean Parnell, Palmer
Jacqueline Tupou, Juneau
Carolyn Leman, Anchorage[4]

Arizona, 11
J. Foster Morgan, Glendale[6][7] — The youngest elector, at 19.[8]
Walter Begay Jr., Kayenta
Bruce Ash, Tucson – National Committeeman
Sharon Giese, Mesa
James O’Connor, Scottsdale
Jerry Hayden, Scottsdale
Robert Graham, Phoenix – State Party Chairman
Edward Robson, Phoenix
Carole Joyce, Phoenix
Alberto Gutier, Phoenix
Jane Pierpoint Lynch, Phoenix[4]

Arkansas, 6
Jonathan Barnett[9]
Jonelle Fulmer
Keith Gibson
Tommy Land
John Nabholz
Sharon Wright[4]

Florida, 29
Tony Ledbetter[21]
Pam Bondi[22]
Sharon Day
Adrien “Bo” Rivard[23]
Larry Ahern
Brian Ballard[24]
Kristy Banks
Michael Barnett
Lizbeth Benacquisto
Robin Bernstein
John Browning
Dena DeCamp
Nick DiCeglie
Jeremy Evans
John Falconetti
Peter Feaman
Kat Gates-Skipper
Joe Gruters
Debbie Hannifan
Blaise Ingoglia
Mike Moberley
Susan Moore
Joe Negron
Clint Pate
Ray Rodrigues
Carlos Trujillo
Robert Watkins
Susie Wiles
Christian Ziegler[4]
Georgia, 16
Bruce Allen Azevedo
Brian K Burdette
Lott Harris Dill
John David Elliott
James Randolph Evans
Bobbie D. Frantz
Linda D. Herren
Rachel Blackstone Little
Deborah M. McCord
Michael Neil McNeely
Mary L. Padgett
Neil L. Pruitt
Joshua Kirk Shook
Frank B. Strickland
John Padgett (replaced Baoky Nguyen Vu, who resigned)[25]
John B. White[4]

Idaho, 4
Layne Bangerter
Caleb Lakey
Jennifer Locke
Melinda Smyser[4]

Indiana, 11
Stephanie Beckley, Jamestown
Daniel Bortner, Bedford
Laura Campbell, Carmel
Jeff Cardwell, Indianapolis
Donald L. Hayes, Jasper
Randall Kirkpatrick, Ligonier
Ethan E. Manning, Peru
Macy Kelly Mitchell, Indianapolis
Edwin J. Simcox, Fishers
Kevin Steen, Muncie
Chuck Williams, Valparaiso[4]

Iowa, 6
James Whitmer
Don Kass
Dylan Keller
Alan Braun
Kurt Brown
Polly Granzow
Danielle Massey[4]

Kansas, 6
Ashley J. McMillan, Concordia, party vice chair.[32]
Helen Van Etten, Topeka, national committeewoman.
Mark Kahrs, Wichita, national committeeman.
Ron Estes, Wichita, Kansas State Treasurer.
Clayton L. Barker, Leawood, party executive director.
Kelly Arnold, Wichita, party chairman.[4]

Kentucky, 8
Jim Skaggs
David Disponett
Robert Duncan
Michael Carter
Scott Lasley
Walter Reichert
Mary Singleton
Troy Sheldon[4]

Louisiana, 8
Chris Trahan, CD1[33]
Lloyd Harsch, CD2
Charles Buckels, CD3
Louis Avalone, CD4
Kay Katz, CD5
Lennie Rhys, CD6
Garret Monti, At Large
Scott Wilfong, At Large[4]

Maine, 1
(2nd) Richard A. Bennett of Oxford[4]

Michigan, 16
John Haggard
Jack Holmes
Kelly Mitchell
Judy Rapanos
Henry Hatter
Robert Weitt
Wyckham Seelig
Ross Ensign
Michael Banerian
Brian Fairbrother
Ken Crider
Mary Vaughn
Jim Rhoades — Motorcycle lobbyist.[37]
William Rauwerdink
Hank Fuhs
Joseph Guzman[4]
Mississippi, 6
Ann Hebert
Joe F. Sanderson Jr.
Bradley R. White
J. Kelley Williams
William G. Yates Jr.
Wirt Yerger[4]

Missouri, 10
Tim Dreste (1st)
Jan DeWeese (2nd)
Hector Maldonado (3rd)
Sherry Kuttenkuler (4th)
Casey Crawford (5th)
Tom Brown (6th)
Cherry Warren (7th)
Scott Clark (8th)
Al Rotskoff
Susie Johnson[4]

Montana, 3
Thelma Baker
Nancy Ballance
Dennis Scranton

Nebraska, 5
Craig Safranek, Merna
Chuck Conrad, Hastings
John Dinkel, Norfolk
Phil Belin, Omaha
Paul Burger, Kearney

North Carolina, 15
Linda Harper
Charles Staley
Karen Kozel
Martha Jenkins
Celeste Stanley
Donald Webb
Robert Muller
Jennifer Dunbar
Andrea Arterburn
Glenn Pinckney Sr.
Mark Delk
David Speight
Ann Sullivan
Lee Green
David Smuski[4]

North Dakota, 3
John Olson
Duane Mutch
Bev Clayburgh

Ohio, 18
Marilyn Ashcraft[51]
Curt Braden[51]
Rob Scott (Replaced Christina Hagan,[51] who resigned position, possibly ineligible, being in the State Legislature)
Lee-Ann Johnson[52]
Ralph King[53]
Alex Triantafilou[53]
Mary Anne Christie
Corey Schottenstein
Jim Dicke II
Cheryl Blakely
Richard Jones
Tom Coyne
Judy Westbrock
Leonard Hubert
Tracey Winbush
James Wert
Brian Schottenstein
Ed Crawford[4]

Oklahoma, 7
David Oldham
Teresa Lyn Turner
Mark Thomas
Bobby Cleveland
Lauree Elizabeth Marshall
Charles W. Potts
George W. Wiland, Jr.[4]

Pennsylvania, 20
Bob Asher
Mary Barket
Robert Bozzuto
Theodore (Ted) Christian
Michael Downing
Margaret Ferraro
Robert Gleason
Christopher Gleason
Joyce Haas
Ash Khare
James McErlane
Elstina Pickett
Patricia Poprik
Andrew Reilly
Carol Sides
Glora “Lee” Snover
Richard Stewart
Lawrence Tabas
Christine Toretti
Carolyn Bunny Welsh[4]

South Carolina, 9
Glenn McCall
Matt Moore
Terry Hardesty
Jim Ulmer
Brenda Bedenbaugh
Bill Conley
Shery Smith
Moye Graham
Jerry Rovner[4][56]

South Dakota, 3
Marty Jackley[57]
Dennis Daugaard
Matt Michels[4]

Tennessee, 11
Beth Scott Clayton Amos,
Joey Jacobs of Brentwood
Jason Mumpower (Bristol), CD1
Susan Mills (Maryville), CD2
Liz Holiway (Harriman), CD3
Lynne Davis (Lascassas), CD4
Tom Lawless (Nashville), CD5 –
Mike Callahan (Monterey), CD6
Pat Allen (Clarksville), CD7
Shannon Haynes (Alamo), CD8
Drew Daniel (Memphis), CD9[4]

Texas, 38
Candace Noble, At Large[59]
Fred Farias, At Large
Marty Rhymes, CD1
Thomas Moon, CD2
Carol Sewell, CD3
John E. Harper, CD4
Sherrill Lenz, CD5
Nicholas Ciggelakis, CD6
Will Hickman, CD7
Landon Estay, CD8
Rex Lamb, CD9
Rosemary Edwards, CD10
Matt Stringer, CD11
Debra Coffey, CD12 (replaced Shellie Surles, ruled ineligible)
Benona Love, CD13 (replaced Melissa Kalka, ruled ineligible)
Sherry Clark, CD14 (replaced Kenneth Clark, ruled ineligible)
Sandra Cararas, CD15
David Thackston, CD16
Robert Bruce, CD17
Margie Forster, CD18
Scott Mann, CD19
Marian K. Stanko, CD20
Curtis Nelson, CD21
Tina Gibson, CD22
Ken Muenzler, CD23
Alexander Kim, CD24
Virginia Abel, CD25
John Dillard, CD26
Tom Knight, CD27
Marian Knowlton, CD28
Rex Teter, CD29
Christopher Suprun, CD30 – Voted for John Kasich and Carly Fiorina.
Jon Jewett, CD31
Susan Fischer, CD32
Lauren Byers, CD33
William “Bill” Greene, CD34 – Voted for Ron Paul and Mike Pence[63]
Mary Lou Erben, CD35
Janis Holt, CD 36 (replaced Arthur Sisneros, who resigned from Texas Electoral College rather than vote for Trump.)[61][64]

Utah, 6
Cherilyn Eagar
Kris Kimball
Jeremy Jenkins
Peter Greathouse
Chia-Chi Teng
Richard Snelgrove[4]

West Virginia, 5
Ron Foster
Patrick Morrisey
Ann Urling
Mac Warner
Bill Cole[4]

Wisconsin, 10
Kim Travis, Williams Bay, CD1
Kim Babler, Madison, CD2
Brian Westrate, Fall Creek, CD3 –
Brad Courtney, Whitefish Bay, CD4
Kathy Kiernan, Richfield, CD5
Dan Feyen, Fond du Lac, CD6
Kevin Hermening, Wausau, CD7 (replacing Jim Miller, Hayward[80])
Bill Berglund, Sturgeon Bay, CD8
Steve King, Janesville, At Large
Mary Buestrin, River Hills, At Large[4]

Wyoming, 3
Bonnie Foster
Teresa Richards
Karl Allred[4]